Physics and Astronomy Room Request Center

11/11/2019 - 11/15/2019

Monday, 11/11/2019 7:00 AM7:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM9:30 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM6:30 PM
1140 Sally Seidel
Analytical Mechanics I
Wolfgang Rudolph
Photonics
Michael Gold
Thermodynamics & Stat Mech
Akimasa Miyake
Inter Quantum Mechanics I
Darcy Barron
Optics and Instrumentation
Mansoor Sheik-Bahae
Laser Physics I
1160 Dinesh Loomba
Adv Astrophysics I
Ivan Deutsch
Quantum Optics
Advanced Optics I
Advanced Optics I
Victor Acosta
ST: Nanophotonics
1403 Julie Morrison
PAIS Meeting
2015
2210
2500
2540 Mansoor Sheik-Bahae
Adv Sem: Optics
3205 Greg Taylor
Taylor group meeting
3416
1100 Leanne Yanabu
Transit of Mercury
REG-109
REG-111
REG-114-116 Morgan-Tracy
PHYS 1321
Douglas E Fields
Problem session
Crosson
PHYS 1311
Crosson
Phys 1310 Office Hours
Roy
PHYS 1311
PS B-199 SCHWOEBEL
LAB MOVE
SCHWOEBEL
LAB MOVE
PS B-200
Tuesday, 11/12/2019 7:00 AM7:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM9:30 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM6:30 PM
1140 Arash Mafi
Math Methods of Physics
Huaiyu Duan
Grad Quantum Mech I
Alejandro Manjavacas
Electricity & Magnetism I
Sally Seidel
Prob Analytical Mechanics I
Kevin Cahill
Meth of Theoretical Phys I
1160 Rouzbeh Allahverdi
Concepts of Astrophysics I
David Dunlap
Stat Mechanics-Thermodynamics
J.C. Diels
Adv T: Modern Optics @ CHTM Rm. 103
1403
2015
2210 Alex Albrecht
MARBLe
2500
2540 Francis-Yan Cyr-Racine
NUPAC Seminar
Alisa Gibson
extend Jaksa defense time
Julie Morrison
Faculty Meeting
Austin Daniel
Practice talk
3205 Arash Mafi
Adv Sem: Geom, Topology, & Phyc
Rouzbeh Allahverdi
NUPAC Sem
Keith Lidke
Grad Com
3416
1100
REG-109
REG-111
REG-114-116 Taylor
General Astro I
Roy
PHYS 1311
PS B-199 SCHWOEBEL
LAB MOVE
SCHWOEBEL
LAB MOVE
Alex Albrecht
MARBLe collaborator
SCHWOEBEL
LAB MOVE
PS B-200 Alex Albrecht
MARBLe collaborator
Wednesday, 11/13/2019 7:00 AM7:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM9:30 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM6:30 PM
1140 Sally Seidel
Analytical Mechanics I
Wolfgang Rudolph
Photonics
Michael Gold
Thermodynamics & Stat Mech
Akimasa Miyake
Inter Quantum Mechanics I
Mansoor Sheik-Bahae
La.
1160 Dinesh Loomba
Adv Astrophysics I
Ivan Deutsch
Quantum Optics
Francisco Becerra Chavez
Advanced Optics I
Darcy Barron
Optics and Instrumentation
1403 Rich Rand
Meet with Steve Carr
2015 Mousumi Roy
Geophysics Group Meeting
2210 Sally Seidel
Seidel group meeting
Ylva Pihlstrom
UGMC
2500
2540 Jacek Osinski
OSE Seminar
Carlton Caves
CQuIC Group Meeting
3205 Ylva Pihlstrom
CART meeting
Kevin Cahill
Prob Meths Theoretical Phys I
3416
1100
REG-109
REG-111
REG-114-116 Fields
PHYS 2311
Howard
PHYS 1241
Morgan-Tracy
Office Hours
PS B-199 SCHWOEBEL
LAB MOVE
PS B-200
Thursday, 11/14/2019 7:00 AM7:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM9:30 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM6:30 PM
1140 Arash Mafi
Math Methods of Physics
Huaiyu Duan
Grad Quantum Mech I
Alejandro Manjavacas
Electricity & Magnetism I
Huaiyu Duan
Problems
Huaiyu Duan
Class
Alejandro Manjavacas
Problems in E&M I
Kevin Cahill
Meth of Theoretical Phys I
1160 Rouzbeh Allahverdi
Concepts of Astrophysics I
David Dunlap
Stat Mechanics-Thermodynamics
J.C. Diels
Adv T: Modern Optics @ CHTM, Rm. 103
1403
2015 Yanabu
Alumni interview
2210 Keith Lidke
500 Fluorescence Nano
Mousumi Roy
Physics 480/581
2500
2540 Doris Williams
OSE Seminar
CQuIC
CQuIC Seminar Series
3205 Keith Lidke
Adv Seminar: Fluor Nano
Greg Taylor
CART Astrophysics Seminar
3416
1100
REG-109
REG-111
REG-114-116 Taylor
General Astro I
Morgan-Tracy
Office Hours
Morgan-Tracy
PHYS 1231
Morgan-Tracy
Office Hours
Morrison
PHYS 1231
PS B-199 SCHWOEBEL
LAB MOVE
PS B-200 Ylva Pihlstrom
CART speaker
Friday, 11/15/2019 7:00 AM7:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM9:30 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM6:30 PM
1140 Arash Mafi
Math Methods of Physics
Akimasa Miyake
Prob Intermed Quantum Mech I
Michael Gold
Thermodynamics & Stat Mech
Michael Gold
Prob Thermo & Stat Mechanics
1160 Richard Rand
New Grad Students
Jessica Dowell
Astronomy TA Meeting
1403
2015
2210 J.C. Diels
Adv Sem: Optics
Duan
Neutrino Seminar
Stephen Boyd
SQUID Microdevices
2500
2540 SCHWOEBEL
RCR Class
Cayman
SPS meeting
3205 Taylor
NRAO Colloquium
Douglas Fields
Adv Sem: High Energy Nuc Phycs
3416 Ylva Pihlstrom
Group meeting
Duan
Group Meeting
1100
REG-109
REG-111
REG-114-116 Douglas E Fields
Problem session
Morgan-Tracy
Office Hours
PS B-199 Ivan Deutsch
Visitors from Sandia National Labs
PS B-200