Physics and Astronomy Room Request Center

02/18/2019 - 02/22/2019

Monday, 02/18/2019 7:00 AM7:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM9:30 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM6:30 PM
4 Ylva Pihlstrom
Group meeting
Sally Seidel
Meeting
5 Rouzbeh Allahverdi
Electrodynamics
David Dunlap
Electricity & Magnetism I
J.C. Diels
Advanced Optics II
184 Michael Gold
Analytical Mechanics II
Elohim Beccera
Contemporary Phy lab
Mike Hasselbeck
Junior Lab
Ylva Pihlstrom
Radio Astronomy
Kevin Cahill
Meth of Theoretical Phys II
190 Mansoor Sheik-Bahae
Adv Sem: Optics
1131 J.C. Diels
Physics 554-001
109
111
114-116 Douglas E Fields
Extra problem session
Fields
PHYC 267
Roy
PHYC 168
Roy
PHYC 168
Schwoebel
Physics 168
Tuesday, 02/19/2019 7:00 AM7:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM9:30 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM6:30 PM
4
5 Jessica Dowell
Concepts of Astrophysics II
Elizabeth Crosson
Quant Info Theory
184 Mike Duan
Grad Quantum Mech II
Ivan Deutsch
Inter Quantum Mechanics II
Dinesh Loomba
Intro to Modern Physics
Dinesh Loomba
Problems in Modern Physics
Kevin Cahill
PHYC 400/500-002
190 Alex Albrecht
MARBLe
Rouzbeh Allahverdi
NUPAC Sem
Julie Morrison
Faculty Meeting
1131 Arash Mafi
Adv Sem: Topology
Sally Seidel
Intro Subatomic Phys
Keith Lidke
Graduate Committee
109
111
114-116 Taylor
Gen Astro
Douglas E Fields
Extra problem session
Goldflam
PHYC 167
Wednesday, 02/20/2019 7:00 AM7:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM9:30 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM6:30 PM
4 Sally Seidel
Seidel Group Meeting
RUDOLPH
SEMINAR
5 Rouzbeh Allahverdi
Electrodynamics
David Dunlap
Electricity & Magnetism I
J.C. Diels
Advanced Optics II
Mousumi Roy
Geophysics
D Loomba
330 xtra prob session
184 Michael Gold
Analytical Mechanics II
Rouzbeh Allahverdi
Problems
David Dunlap
Problems in E&M I
Ylva Pihlstrom
Radio Astronomy
Kevin Cahill
Meth of Theoretical Phys II
190 Michael Stroh
NRAO Colloquium
Gloria Cordova
CQuIC Group Meeting
1131 Hanieh Mazloom Farsibaf
SPT Class
Greg Taylor
ad-hoc prelim
109
111
114-116 Douglas E Fields
Extra problem session
Goldflam
PHYC 157
Morgan-Tracy
Office Hours
Schwoebel
Physics 168
Thursday, 02/21/2019 7:00 AM7:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM9:30 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM6:30 PM
4 Luke Emmert
Rudolph Group Meeting
Ylva Pihlstrom
UGMC
Dave Dunlap
Consortium of the Americas
5 Jessica Dowell
Concepts of Astrophysics II
Elizabeth Crosson
Quant Info Theory
184 Mike Duan
Grad Quantum Mech II
Ivan Deutsch
Inter Quantum Mechanics II
Dinesh Loomba
Intro to Modern Physics
Huaiyu Duan
Problems
190 Doris Williams
OSE Seminar
Gregory Taylor
Adv Sem: Astrophysics
CQuIC
CQuIC Seminar Series
1131 Keith Lidke
Adv Sem: Fluor Nano
Sally Seidel
Intro Subatomic Phys
109
111
114-116 Douglas E Fields
Extra problem session
Taylor
Gen Astro
Morgan-Tracy
Office Hours
Roy
PHYC 168
Friday, 02/22/2019 7:00 AM7:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM9:30 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM6:30 PM
4 Rich Rand
ASTR 101L TA mtg
Michael Gold
Prob Analytical Mechanics II
Sayonee Ray
meeting
5 Victor Acosta
Class
David Dunlap
Electricity & Magnetism I
Ivan Deutsch
Physics 492
184 Ivan Deutsch
Prob Intermed Quantum Mech II
Michael Gold
Analytical Mechanics II
190 Neil McFadden
Weekly Group meeting
Taylor
NRAO Colloquium
Ivey Davis
SPS Meeting
1131 Rouzbeh Allahverdi
Adv Sem: Neutrino Physics
Douglas Fields
Adv Sem: High Energy Nuc Phys
109
111
114-116 Douglas E Fields
Extra problem session
Morgan-Tracy
Office Hours