Physics and Astronomy Room Request Center

12/09/2019 - 12/13/2019

Monday, 12/09/2019 7:00 AM7:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM9:30 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM6:30 PM
1100
1140 Alejandro Manjavacas
Final Manjavacas
Akimasa Miyake
PHYC 491- Miyake final
Sheik-Bahae
PHYC 464-Sheik-Bahae final
1160 Deutsch
Make up lecture 566
Elohim Becerra Chavez
Final
1403
2015
2210
2500
2540
3205 Greg Taylor
Taylor group meeting
3416 Darcy Barron
group meeting
REG-109
REG-111
REG-114-116 Douglas E Fields
Problem session
PS B-199
PS B-200
Tuesday, 12/10/2019 7:00 AM7:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM9:30 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM6:30 PM
1100 Rich Rand
NASA Space Station K12 stream
Carla Sakiestewa
David Hanson Speaker
Martha Terri Bocanegra
Maria Dion- Group Manager, Capital Projects/
1140 Duan
PHYC 521-Duan final
Manjavacas
PHYC 366-Manjavacas final
Darcy Barron
ASTR 426&526-Barron final
1160 Allahverdi
ASTR 421-Allahverdi final
David Dunlap
PHYC 505-Dunlap final
1403
2015
2210 Alex Albrecht
MARBLe
2500
2540 Julie Morrison
Faculty Meeting
3205 Keith Lidke
Grad Com
3416 Darcy Barron
collaboration meeting
REG-109
REG-111
REG-114-116
PS B-199 Alex Albrecht
MARBLe collaborator
PS B-200 Alex Albrecht
MARBLe collaborator
Wednesday, 12/11/2019 7:00 AM7:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM9:30 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM6:30 PM
1100
1140 Duan
PHYS 522 Final
Sally Seidel
PHYC 303-Seidel final
M. Akimasa
491 Final Exam
1160 Becerra Chavez
PHYC 463-Becerra final
1403
2015 Mousumi Roy
Geophysics Group Meeting
2210 Sally Seidel
Seidel group meeting
Ylva Pihlstrom
UGMC
2500
2540 Carlton Caves
CQuIC Group Meeting
3205
3416
REG-109
REG-111
REG-114-116
PS B-199
PS B-200
Thursday, 12/12/2019 7:00 AM7:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM9:30 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM6:30 PM
1100
1140 Mafi
PHYC 366-Mafi final
Cahill
PHYC 466-Cahill final
1160
1403 Julie Morrison
PAIS Meeting
2015
2210 Keith Lidke
500 Fluorescence Nano
Duan
Search Committee
2500
2540 Doris Williams
OSE Seminar
CQuIC
CQuIC Seminar Series
3205 Greg Taylor
CART Astrophysics Seminar
3416 Darcy Barron
group meeting
REG-109
REG-111
REG-114-116
PS B-199
PS B-200
Friday, 12/13/2019 7:00 AM7:30 AM8:00 AM8:30 AM9:00 AM9:30 AM10:00 AM10:30 AM11:00 AM11:30 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM1:00 PM1:30 PM2:00 PM2:30 PM3:00 PM3:30 PM4:00 PM4:30 PM5:00 PM5:30 PM6:00 PM6:30 PM
1100
1140 Gold
PHYC 301
1160
1403
2015
2210 Duan
Neutrino Seminar
2500
2540 David Schodt
Candidacy Exam
3205 Taylor
NRAO Colloquium
3416 Ylva Pihlstrom
Group meeting
Duan
Group Meeting
REG-109
REG-111
REG-114-116 Douglas E Fields
Problem session
PS B-199
PS B-200